+91-22 2404 4876/ 24082689 / 90       fiberweb@fiberwebindia.com

Summary Financials in Figures

fiberwebindia Summary Financials in Figures

Standalone Profit and Loss

Rs mnFY11FY12FY13FY14FY15FY14FY17FY18
Net Sales448.0438.8506.3640.1681.5615.61043.02059.8
Growth yoy (%) -2.1%15.4%26.4%6.5%-9.7%69.4%97.5%
Operating other income1.61.31.01.41.41.90.60.4
Total income449.6440.0507.3641.5682.8617.51043.62060.2
Raw material310.3286.6348.1461.4471.9347.9689.01597.8
Employee cost20.623.233.837.842.341.743.449.1
Other expenses95.5100.7106.2130.5148.5151.6141.6114.7
Expenditure426.4410.5488.0629.7662.7541.2874.01761.6
EBITDA23.229.519.311.820.176.2169.6298.6
EBITDA margin (%)5.2%6.7%3.8%1.8%3.0%12.4%16.3%14.5%
Depreciation13.512.322.422.71.232.126.932.5
EBIT9.717.2-3.1-10.919.044.1142.7266.1
Interest & finance charges4.50.20.40.70.70.40.20.0
Other income1.77.84.14.22.12.00.00.0
Exceptional inc/ (loss)-395.20.7-9.70.10.025.30.00.0
PBT-388.425.5-9.1-7.220.471.0142.5266.1
Tax0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PAT-388.425.5-9.1-7.220.471.0142.5266.1
PAT margin (%)NANANANA3.0%11.5%11.5%12.9%

Balance Sheet

Rs mnFY11FY12FY13FY14FY15FY14FY17FY18
Equity capital110110110110110126133288
Reserves-819-646-658-664-638-5727611,013
Net worth-709-536-548-554-529-4468941,301
Loans1,3101,3091,3201,2331,2161,03500
Long term borrowings1,3061,3061,3151,2241,2161,03400
Short term borrowings43581100
Total Current Liabilities15152139383023231
Sundry Creditors11111932332417226
Other Liabilities01122111
Provisions43253455
Miscellaneous expenditures00000000
Total Liabilities6177877937187266189171,532
NFA428574558540543409388846
Non current Investments00000016
Total Current Assets188213235177182209528680
Inventory814989768475105154
Sundry Debtors63222423253136400
Cash & Bank Balances14452826436421545
Loans & advances8787973423177281
Total Assets6177877937187256189171532

Quarterly Financial Data

Rs. MillionQ1FY16Q2FY16Q3FY16Q4FY16Q1FY17Q2FY17Q3FY17Q4FY17Q1FY18Q2FY18Q3FY18Q4FY18Q1FY19Q2FY19
Net Sales122.0156.2162.0178.8130.0220.6265.0427.4323.8471.0608.0657.5484.1319.4
% change y-o-y2.6-1.4-19.2-13.76.541.363.5139.0149.2113.5129.453.849.5-32.2
Total Expenses113.0144.2140.9143.1100.0184.4216.6372.9269.5397.5524.4570.4415.2252.1
Raw Material Cost87.0111.698.093.055.0147.1170.5316.4233.4350.2473.8540.4375.3209.9
Cost of materials consumed74.897.894.776.768.5144.1183.8306.5236.1347.6496.2540.1376.5212.6
Changes in inventories of FG, WIP & RM1.62.5-8.78.5-13.53.1-13.49.9-2.72.6-22.40.2-1.2-2.6
Staff Cost10.611.312.07.810.110.112.410.89.912.015.212.012.512.1
Other Expenditure26.032.642.950.134.927.233.745.726.235.335.418.027.530.1
EBITDA9.112.021.135.729.936.248.454.654.473.583.687.168.967.3
% change y-o-y-338.0-217.8141.830.2230.1202.6128.952.881.6102.972.859.6-59.323.7
Depreciation11.211.28.71.08.18.19.11.67.67.67.79.612.412.4
EBIT-2.10.812.434.721.828.139.353.046.865.975.977.556.554.9
Interest/(Interest income)0.10.10.10.10.10.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.0
Other Income  1.0 1.40.01.2-2.10.01.60.1-1.40.13.1
PBT-2.30.613.434.623.228.140.450.846.867.576.076.156.658.0
Tax Expenses    0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PAT-2.30.638.733.923.228.140.450.846.867.576.076.156.658.0
NP margin %-1.80.423.919.017.812.715.311.914.514.312.511.611.718.1